PIARCO PLAZA GROUND RENTALSPACE

PIARCO PLAZA • Apartment
$18,856.13
For Rent
PIARCO PLAZA GROUND RENTALSPACE

Property features

Description

Prime Commercial Space for Rent – Piarco Plaza, Piarco
Position your business in one of East Trinidad’s most active and rapidly growing commercial hubs. Unit #15 at Piarco Plaza offers the perfect blend of visibility, accessibility, and consistent foot traffic—ideal for brands ready to scale and stand out.
Unit Details:
• 906 sq. ft. of versatile space
• Suitable for Food, Retail, Medical, or Office use
• Located within a secure, high-traffic compound with ample parking
Investment Options:
Food / Medical Use
• Rent: $12,684.00
• Service Charge: $4,530.00
• Total: $17,214.00 + VAT = $19,365.75
Office / Retail Use
• Rent: $12,684.00
• Service Charge: $4,077.00
• Total: $16,761.00 + VAT = $18,856.13
This is more than just a space—it’s an opportunity to plug into a thriving commercial ecosystem. Piarco Plaza continues to expand, with exciting additions coming in Q4, including a dessert destination, a premium gym, and a large family entertainment centre—all set to drive even higher customer traffic and visibility for your business.
Surrounded by established brands and consistent daily activity, your business benefits from built-in exposure from day one.
Secure your spot before the next wave of growth hits.
📍 Office: Piarco Plaza, Piarco
📞 Mobile: 868.355.1680
☎️ Office: 868.305.5465
Book Viewing View on Map ← Back to Listings